Ofsted survey

Dear Parents/Carers

Your child will be bringing home an Ofsted survey, please could you check their school bags for the form as it must be returned to school no later than Monday 3rd July.

Yours sincerely

R Mitchell

Headteacher

Members of the Governing Body

Toby-Kinder

Mr Toby Kinder ~ Local Authority Governor ~ Chair of Governors.

  • Strategy Group Member, Finance and Resources Committee Member, Safeguarding Link.
  • Declaration of Governor Interests: none declared.
  • Attendance – 100%
  • Term – 15/01/2018

IMG_2044

Mr Chris Bush ~ Co-Opted Governor ~ Vice Chair of Governors.

  • Member of Finance Committee, Inclusion and Attendance Link.
  • Declaration of Governor Interests: LBBD Traded Services
  • Attendance – 100%.
  • Term – tbc.

Mr-Roger-Mitchell

Mr Roger Mitchell ~ Headteacher Governor.

  • Strategy Group Member, Curriculum and Standards Committee Member, Finance Committee Member, STEM Link.
  • Declaration of Governor Interests: none declared.
  • Also Co-Opted Governor of The Albany School, Romford.
  • Attendance – 100%.
  • Term – NA.

Mrs-Marta-Dobrowska

Mrs Marta Dobrowolska ~ Staff Governor.

  • Curriculum and Standards Committee Member, Culture Link.
  • Declaration of Governor Interests: none declared.
  • Attendance – 100%.
  • Term – 14/05/2019.

Linda-Luby

Mrs Linda Luby ~ Co-Opted Governor.

  • Curriculum and Standards Committee Member, Looked After Children Link, Yr3 & Yr4 Link.
  • Declaration of Governor Interests: none declared.
  • Attendance – 89%.
  • Term – 15/11/17.

Mrs-Nagris-Shaoaib

Mrs Nargis Shoaib ~ Parent Governor.

  • Member of Curriculum and Standards Committee, PSHE Link, EYFS Link.
  • Declaration of Governor Interests: none declared.
  • Attendance – 89%.
  • Term – 27/11/18.

Carley-Pearce

Ms Carly Pearce ~ Co-Opted Governor.

  • Chair of Curriculum and Standards Committee, Strategy Group Member, Numeracy Link, Gifted and Talented Link.
  • Declaration of Governor Interests: Works on the RM Education Contract in her role at LBBD.
  • Attendance – 100%.
  • Term – 03/12/18.

IMG_2041

Mrs Tamkeen Shaikh ~ Co-Opted Governor.

  • Member of Curriculum and Standards Committee, Training Governor, English Link.
  • Declaration of Governor Interests: none declared.
  • Attendance – 100%.
  • Term – 03/12/18.

Ms Jade Brindley ~ Co-Opted Governor.

  • Chair of Finance and Resources Committee.
  • Declaration of Governor Interests: none declared.
  • Attendance – 100%.
  • Term – 01/12/20.

Mr David Gomez ~ Parent Governor.

  • Member of Curriculum and Standards Committee, Yr1 & Yr2 Link.
  • Declaration of Governor Interests: none declared.
  • Attendance – 100%.
  • Term – 01/12/20.

Mr Swanjit Gulshan ~ Parent Governor.

  • Member of Curriculum and Standards Committee, Yr5 & Yr6 Link.
  • Declaration of Governor Interests: none declared.
  • Attendance – 100%.
  • Term – 01/12/20.

Mrs Carole Spike-Robertson PASS

Mrs Carole Spike-Robertson ~ Parent Governor.

  • Member of Finance and Resources Committee, Pupil & Sports Premium Link.
  • Declaration of Governor Interests: none declared.
  • Attendance – 100%.
  • Term – 01/04/21.

 

Recent Past Members of the Governing Body whose term finished during academic year 2016-2017:

  • Sue Lees ~ Co-Opted Governor
  • Geoffrey Towsey ~ Co-Opted Governor
  • Ms Christina Addison ~ Co-Opted Governor
  • Mr Muhammed Salik ~ Parent Governor 
  • Miss Hajara Nassimba ~ Parent Governor
  • Mr Derek Kennedy ~ Parent Governor

 

Teaching Staff

Mr-Ryan-Morrissey

Mr Ryan Morrissey ~ Year Group Leader ~ Teacher 5RM

Miss-Emma-Van-Rhyn1

Miss Emma Van-Rhyn ~ Teacher 5RM

Miss Anca Avram

Miss Anca Avram ~ Teacher 5AA

Miss-Roshni-Bhudia

Ms Roshni Bhudia ~ Teacher 5RB

Woman Siloutte

Ms Rebecca Cooper ~ Teacher 5RC

Man Siloutte

Mr Sergio Berchi ~ Teacher 5SB

Mr Roberts

Mr Robert Roberts ~ Teacher 5RR

Teaching Staff

Miss-Cristina-Araguz1
Miss Cristina Araguz ~ Year Group Leader ~ Teacher 2CA

Miss-Lindsey-Chandler1

Miss Lindsey Chandler ~ Teacher ~ 2LC

mrs-michelle-a-wheeler

Mrs Michelle A Wheeler ~ Teacher ~ 2LC

Miss-Michelle-Hague

Mrs Michelle T Wheeler ~ Teacher 2MW

Mrs-Lorraine-Saunders

Mrs Lorraine Saunders ~ Teacher 2LS

Woman Siloutte

Ms Shahana Khanom ~ Teacher 2SK

Teaching Staff

staff_mrs-m-day

Mrs Moe Day ~ Year  Group Leader ~ Teacher 6MD

Miss Jamie Gundry

Miss Jamie Gundry ~ Teacher 6JG

Ms-Lachelle-Hubbard

Ms Lachelle Hubbard ~ Teacher ~ 6LH

Ms-Alison-Taylor

Mrs Alison Taylor ~ Teacher 6AT

Miss-Lisa-Ruppert1

Miss Lisa Ruppert ~ Teacher 6IR

Woman Siloutte

Mrs Angela Irons-Reid ~ Teacher 6IR

Woman Siloutte

Mrs Tracy Stuart ~ Teacher Year 6

Assistant Headteachers

Mrs-Sue-Watson

Mrs Sue Watson ~ Assistant Headteacher/Inclusion Manager

Mrs-Vikki-Whitby

Mrs Vikki Whitby ~ Assistant Headteacher/EYFS Phase Leader

Ms-Leanne-Sanders

Mrs Leanne Sanders ~ Assistant Headteacher/KS1 Phase Leader

Mrs-Rabeya-Ali

Mrs Rabeya Ali ~ Assistant Headteacher/Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Mrs-Clair-Finch-Classteacher

Mrs Clair Finch ~ Assistant Headteacher/Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Year Group Leaders

Mr-Anthony-King
Mr Anthony King ~ Year Group Leader ~ Nursery

Miss-Maria-Jackson1

Miss Maria Jackson ~ Year Group Leader ~ Reception

Woman Siloutte

Mrs Maryam Khan ~ Year Group Leader ~ Year 1

Miss-Cristina-Araguz1
Ms Cristina Araguz ~ Year Group Leader ~ Year 2

Miss-Stephanie-Liaw

Miss Stephanie Liaw ~ Year Group Leader ~ Year 3

Mr-James-Davis

Mr James Davis ~ Year Group Leader ~ Year 4

Mr-Ryan-Morrissey

Mr Ryan Morrissey ~ Year Group Leader ~ Year 5

staff_mrs-m-day

Mrs Moe Day ~ Year Group Leader ~ Year 6

 

 

Office Staff

Mrs-Julie-Sprenger

Mrs Julie Sprenger ~ School Business Manager/PA to Headteacher

Mrs-Mary-Steel

Mrs Mary Steel ~ Office Manager

Mrs Lorraine Offen

Mrs Lorraine Offen ~ Assistant Office Manager ~ Suffolk Road

Mrs Catherine Chiles-Paras (1)

Mrs Catherine Chiles-Paras ~ Assistant Office Manager ~ Westbury

Woman Siloutte

 Ms Natalie Draper ~ Admin Officer

Mrs-Chris-North

Mrs Christine North ~ Admin Officer

Mrs-Sarah-Green

Mrs Sarah Green ~ Admin/Finance Assistant

Woman Siloutte

Miss Laura Carl ~ Receptionist/Admin Assistant

Mrs-Jackie-Keogh

Mrs Jackie Keogh ~ Receptionist/Admin Assistant

Mrs-Chris-Orwell

Mrs Christine Orwell ~ Receptionist/Admin Assistant

 

 

Social Inclusion Team

Mrs-Aretha-De-Jesus-Lemos
Mrs Aretha De Jesus Lemos ~ Inclusion Admin

Ms-Vikki-Henderson-e1415558633140

Ms Vikki Henderson ~ Integrated Family Support Manager

Ms-Mel-Wiltshire
Ms Melanie Wiltshire ~ Safeguarding Manager

Mrs-Jenny-Wilson

Mrs Jenny Wilson ~ Family Support Worker

Ms Bibi Dookhith

Ms Bibi Dookhith ~ Family Support Worker

Teaching Staff

Mrs-Sue-Watson
Mrs Sue Watson ~ Assistant Headteacher ~ Inclusion

Miss-Jennifer-Barlex1
Miss Jennifer Barlex ~ Teacher ~ Reading Recovery

Mrs-Sarah-Barbet-Sawyer

Mrs Sarah Barbet-Sawyer ~ Teacher ~ Reading Recovery

Mrs-Naheed-Taslim
Mrs Naheed Taslim ~ Teacher ~ Reading Recovery

Mr-Simon-Balkham-Classteacher

Mr Simon Balkham ~ Teacher ~ Learning Zone

Teaching Staff

Mr-James-Davis

Mr James Davis ~ Year Group Leader ~ Teacher 4JD

Miss-Joanne-Adedo1

Mrs Joanne Adedo ~ Teacher 4JA

Mr-Dan-Bateman
Mr Dan Bateman ~ Teacher 4DB

Miss-Inma-De-La-Torre-Hernandez-Classteacher

Miss Inma De La Torre Hernandez ~ Teacher 4IT

Man Siloutte

Mr Steve Marsden ~ ~ Teacher 4AJ

Woman Siloutte

Ms Michelle Hughes ~ Teacher 4MH